Monthly Medal Winners


 

 Month A Grade B Grade C Grade Ladies
 December  Adam Reddacliff  Scott Bullock  Adam Klimis  Debbie Mackenroth
 January  Brad Mason  Phillip Nolan  Denis Payne   Angie Salmon
 February  Craig Crouch  Phil Bliss  Michael Matheson  Sandra Cheeseman
 March  Michael Hanson  Leo Irvine  David Moffat  Susan Veitch
April  Not played      
May  Liam Douglas  Trent Melloy  Greg Hamilton  Chris Smith



2016 Medal of Medalists

 Adam Klimis

Chris Smith 


 2016 Monthly Medal Winners

 

 Month A Grade B Grade C Grade Ladies
 December  Michael Taylor Peter Luppi Keith Twiddle Chris Smith
 January  Rob Biasillo Michael Taylor Jason Fitzgerald Melissa Mason
 February  Steve Ryan Neal King Bill Patterson Angie Salmon
 March   Simon Fox Paul Bartlett Tom Power Susan Veitch
 April  Brett Hawkey Leo Irvine Derek Sixsmith Susan Veitch
 May  Will Van der Merwe Keith Dodd Phillip Nolan Chris Smith
 June  Not Played      
 July  Tony Winter  Brad Miles  Ian Ross   Sharon Hando
 August  Perry King  Barry Johnson  Michael Matheson  Catt Platt
 September  David Harvey  Daniel Gablonski  Adam Klimis  Angie Salmon
 October  Ron Carr  Keith Dodd  Luke Cranswick  Pamela Coker
 November  Liam Douglas  Stuart Ritchie  Rob Mills  Donna Porter


2015 Medal of Medalists

Men - John Campbell

Women - Chris Smith

 


 

2015 Monthly Medal Winners

Winners will be eligible for the 2015 Medal of Medals held in December

Month A Grade B Grade C Grade Ladies
December Muli Lata Phil Menegon Aaron Albury Susan Veitch
January Phil Mihulka Michael Hanson Aaron Albury Chris Smith
February Lex Kimlin Aaron Albury Craig Tuit Denise Cox
March Matt Stapylton Dennis Michalanney Raphael Vidulich Debbie Mackenroth
April Paul Hedley Ron Carr Alex Firth Melissa Mason
May Greg Nicholson Aaron Albury Tony Timmins Chris Smith
June Adam Reddacliff Stewart Houghton Ewan Milne Melissa Lenz
July Guy Ferguson Paul Hando James Rides Melissa Reddacliff
August David McKenzie Jeff Willis Adam Smith Catt Platt
September Ron Campbell Rowan Shipley Ross Taylor Catt Platt
October Ray Lanham Wayne Gurney John Campbell Angie Salmon
November Glen Warren Wayne Gurney Alan Close Gillian Fisher

 



2014 Medal of Medalists

Men - Ian Goddard / Ladies - Susan Veitch 


2014 Monthly Medal Winners

 

Month A Grade B Grade C Grade Ladies
December Mark Schutters Trevor Phillips Dennis Michaelaney Jenny Crow
January Mark Smith Rhett Rohweder Robert Rohweder Judith Griffiths
February Peter Mayo Ernie King Tony McNamara Lisa Fuchs
March  Ian Goddard  Tony Moody  Tony Timmins  Donna Porter
April  Brad Mason  Paul Hando  Jayden Hogg  Judith Griffiths
May  Grant Dickson  Stewart Houghton  Adam Smith Susan Veitch
June  Phil Mounter  David Moorshead  Shane Godfrey  Jenny Mulhall
July  Gareth Morrah  Colin Taylor  Ken Leighton  Debbie Mackenroth
August  Peter Mayo  Stephen Taafe  Wayne Strydom  Susan Veitch
September  Michael Taylor  John Haley  Bob Peatfield   Susan Veitch
October  Yohan Nair  Phil Wagstaff  Bob Lilley  Cat Platt
November  Ron Troutman  Jeff Willis  Peter Luppi  Sue Stuckey

 

Winners receive a Monthly Medal Duo Ball Marker (as pictured) in a gift box. These can be claimed at the office.